Pulaski Technical College

Faculty & Staff Directory

SCAEC - Saline County Adult Education Center, Benton

WDC - Business and Industry Center

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Title Division/Department Office Phone
(501) Prefix
Acrey, Glen Instructor of Machine Shop Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2253
Adney, Karen Learning Management System Administrator Distance Learning 812-2732
Allen, Marvene' Student Services Representative Admissions and Records 812-2327
Anders, Maribeth Instructor of Visual Arts Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2785
Anderson, Michelle Director of Student Life and Leadership Student Services 812-2750
Armstrong, Dr. Vondra O. Instructor of Business Business Division 812-2252
Armstrong, Jerry Instructor of Geography and History Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2763
Aubrey, Sorronto Career Coach Student Services 812-2231
Austin, Laura Librarian Little Rock-South Library 812-2811
Baker, Denise Administrator of Grants and Contracts Grant Development & Management 812-2218
Ballard, Rebecca Adult Education Instructor SCAEC 315-5798
Bamburg, Mike Skilled Tradesman Physical Plant 812-2256
Barnes, Mark Instructor of English Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2841
Barnett, Katrina Instructor of Medical Professions Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext.3202
Bass, Holly Mathematics Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2304
Bauldree, Jim Public Safety Officer Public Safety 501-812-2711
Beard, Kyanna Academic Advisor Student Services 812-2854
Beck, Cynthia Developmental Writing Instructor Academic Success 812-2798
Becker, James Chair, Department of Social Sciences Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2234
Beckerman, Terrill Instructor of Computer Information Systems Information Technology 812-2361
Belcher, Derek Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Best, Jerry Public Safety Officer Public Safety / Police Department 501-812-2711
Best, Robert Culinary Instructor Culinary 812-2739
Blackmon, Kimberly Program Coordinator Student Services 501-812-2822
Boatwright, Alicia Curriculum Coordinator Little Learners Lab School 812-1112
Boswell, Rebecca Administrative Specialist I Counseling and Advising 812-2220
Boulier, Minette Day Care Teacher Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Bowman, Joey Automotive Technology Instructor Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext.3208
Bowman, Sherry Director of Practical Nursing Program Allied Health & Human Services 812-2286
Bradley, Brenda Instructor of History Mathematics/Natural & Social Sciences 812-2819
Brasseur, Arriea Administrative Specialist II Allied Health & Human Services 812-2834
Brasseur, Mark Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Brown, Adonis Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 812-2321
Brown, Alisa Instructor of CIS Information Technology 812-2323
Brown, Clarence Inst. Services Assistant Physical Plant 812-2256
Brown, Lisa Director of Counseling & Disability Services Counseling & Disability Services 812-2288
Brown, Terry Lab Manager Learning Assistance Center 812-2266
Burchett, Dick Interim Dean of Technical & Industrial Programs Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2858
Burchett, Scottie Instructor of Cosmetology Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext.3201
Butler, Dianne Academic Advisor Student Services 812-2284
Campbell, Dana Administrative Specialist II Culinary 812-2754
Carpenter, David Instructor of Visual Arts Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2364
Carrigan, Tena Administrative Assistant to the President Administration 812-2217
Carroll, Rhonda Dean of Academic Success Academic Success 812-2270
Castleberry, Rebecca Assistant Director Little Learners Lab School 812-1116
Chadwick, Kristen Associate Registrar Admissions & Records 812-2200
Chase, Matthew Instructor of English Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2346
Chess, Edward Instructor of History Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2349
Childs, Jonathan DMP Instructor Business Technology 812-2200
Chism, Rebecca Developmental Reading Instructor Academic Success 812-2331
Cicirello, Pam Dean of Allied Health and Human Services Allied Health and Human Services 812-2774
Claridge, Susan Payroll Technician Business and Finance 812-2208
Clarke, Cynthia Digital Arts Instructor Information Technology 812-2310
Claywell, Autumn Assistant Registrar Admissions and Records 812-2301
Clyburn, Elizabeth Instructor of English Fine Arts 812-2200
Cole, Joseph Dean of Fine Arts & Humanities Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2243
Cole, Rex Chemistry Instructor Mathematics, Natural, and Social Sciences 812-2277
Coleman, Amanda Administrative Specialist III Instruction 812-2838
Conley, Ebony Instructor of Developmental Mathematics Academic Success Division 812-2797
Correa, Adrian Training Specialist Business and Industry Center 812-2836
Courage, Tracy Communications/Special Events Manager Public Relations and Marketing 812-2324
Courtright, Cheri Instructor of ASL Fine Arts & Humanities Division 812-2394
Cox, Ryan Academic Advisor Student Services 812-2808
Cox, Trista Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Dahly, Mike Microsoft Academy Instructor Information Technology 812-2337
Dail, Erin Academic Advisor Student Services 812-2255
Danser, Jennifer Food Production Manager Culinary-Little Rock South 812-2896
Darnold, Megan Food Prep Specialist Bistro 501-812-2701
Davis, DeAnna Director of Dental Assisting Program Allied Health & Human Services 812-2236
Davis, Katie Access Services Librarian Ottenheimer Library 812-2274
Davis, Sam Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 812-2279
Davis, Wendy Dean of Libraries Ottenheimer Library 812-2273
DeLong, Dr. Michael Executive Vice President and Provost Administration 812-2373
DiVito, Catherine Registrar Student Services 812-2206
Dixon, Lilly Administrative Specialist II Little Rock West 771-6084
Dixon, Robert Training Specialist Business & Industry Center 907-6670 ext.3418
Donohoe, Cathy Administrative Specialist Human Resources 812-2839
Donohoe, Cynthia Fiscal Support Specialist Business and Finance Office 812-2209
Dougherty, Yvonne Director of Saline County Adult Education Center Saline County Adult Education Center 778-3235
Douglas, Kenneth Instructor of Business Business Division 812-2777
Dove, Mary Jane Director of the Saline County Career Center Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext. 3207
Drennon, Sam Business and Facilities Manager Business and Finance 501-812-2319
Dubuc, Raymond Instructor of Aviation Technical & Industrial Programs 835-5420
Ducrot, Linda Hospitality Instructor Culinary 812-2397
Durham, Chad Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Durr, David Senior Academic Technology Officer Information Services 812-2351
Egli, Billie Assistant Controller Business & Finance Office 812-2204
Ellibee, Dr. Margaret President Administration 812-2216
Eshleman, Dr. Martha Instructor of Anatomy and Physiology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2766
Evans, Alice Accounting Coordinator Business & Finance Office 812-2827
Evans, Kathryn English Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2832
Ezell, Tiffany Administrative Specialist II Administration 812-2200
Fannon, Kelsie Student Services Rep Admissions and Records 501-812-2230
Feldman, Nicki Instructor of Mathematics Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2355
Fellinger, Ann Instructor of College Studies Academic Success 812-6091
Fernbacher, Brian Director of Catering Catering 812-2200
Figueroa, Serena Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 812-2706
Fletcher, Cynthia Developmental Mathematics Instructor Academic Success 812-2322
Floyd, Catherean Library Technician Library 812-2200
Floyd, Wayne Director of Systems Programming and Database Services Information Services 812-2775
Forge, Gregory Student Services Representative Admissions & Records 812-2200
Fortune, Paul Public Safety Supervisor Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Gaines, Donnie Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Gall, Mary Administrative Specialist II Center for Teaching Excellence 812-2751
Garcia, Dr. Antonio Instructor of English Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2281
Garcia, Radeanna Financial Aid Systems Coordinator-LR South Financial Aid 812-2770
Gaston, Gary Project Specialist Student Services 812-2857
Gaston, Melinda Controller Business & Finance Office 812-2213
Giglia, Anthony Medical Director of Respiratory Therapy Allied Health and Human Services 812-2223
Ginocchio, William Culinary Instructor Culinary 812-2861
Glasscock, Sheila Instructor of Theatre Arts Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2830
Glenn, Broderick Library Technician Little Rock South Library 812-2878
Glidewell, Bob Instructor of Paralegal Business Division 812-6078
Glover, David Associate Vice President for Information Services and Chief Information Officer Information Services 812-2318
Gold, Todd Dean Arts and Hospitality Management Institute 812-2861
Gonzales, Frank Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Gould, Dionna Chid Care Technician Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Govia, Laura English Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2831
Grainger, Michele Admin Specialist III Development Office 501-812-2778
Graves, Bret Events and Volunteer Manager Development 812-2771
Green, Amy Creative Services Manager Public Relations & Marketing 812-2245
Green, Jason Director of Distance Learning Distance Learning 812-2716
Gundolf, Donnie Cisco Networking Instructor Information Technology 812-2872
Hale, Daphne Administrative Specialist III Student Serivces 812-2227
Hammett, Denise Instructor of Mathematics Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2874
Hancock, Jason Instructor of Developmental Writing Academic Success Division 812-2866
Hankins, Christin Developmental Mathematics Instructor Academic Success 812-2877
Hanson, Shelley Instructor of Developmental Mathematics Academic Success 683-5259
Harkey, Cindy Vice President for Student Services Administration 812-2233
Harrington, Kay Administrative Specialist III Admissions and Records 812-2225
Harrington, Sandra Instructor of Spanish Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2844
Harris, David Director of Computer Operations ? South Information Services 812-2205
Harris, Tierra Help Desk Specialist Information Services 812-2200
Hart, Lydia Instructor of Mathematics Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2354
Haycook, Kendel Administrative Specialist III Culinary 812-2860
Haynes, Michele Advisor for Veterans Services Admissions & Records 812-2282
Hearne, April Instructor of Business Business Division 812-2843
Heintz, Kirsten Speech Communication Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2829
Henderson, Purnell Director of Off-campus Operations Little Rock West 812-6076
Herrera, Michelle Clinical Specialist Respiratory Therapy Program 812-2223
Hickman, Peggy Library Technician Ottenheimer Library 812-2272
Hines, Marsha Grants and Major Gifts Officer Development 812-2752
Hogue, Stacey AVP for Finance Business Office 812-2299
Holleman, Cynthia Disability Services Counselor Student Services 771-6074
Holloway, Allan Automotive Technology Instructor Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2894
Holman, Ganelle Executive Director Development 812-2221
Howard, Wesley Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Huber, Deborah Instructor of Medical Transcription Allied Health and Human Services 812-2336
Huckeba, Judy Student Services Representative Admissions & Records 812-2384
Hunkapiller, Terry Tracking Specialist Perkins 812-2801
Hurd, Constance Academic Coordinator Veterans Upward Bound 812-2809
Hutsell, Brandi Coordinator of Veterans Services Student Services 812-2360
Hutson, Marcia Fiscal Support Specialist Business and Finance 812-2207
Immel, Greg Maintenance Assistant Business and Industry Center 907-6670
Ingram, Jennifer Instructor of Cisco Information Technology 812-2350
Irvin, Dioneedra Administrative Specialist II Academic Success 812-2378
Jackson, Nykela Assessment Coordinator Institutional Research 812-2314
James, Bobbie Administrative Specialist III Business and Industry Center 907-6670 ext.3400
James, Karen OTA Program Director Baptist Health School of Nursing and Allied Health 202-7423
Jamison, Alvin Mail Services Coordinator Purchasing 812-2297
Jamison, Erin Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 501-812-3609
Jamison, Josh Computer Support Technician Computer Operations ? North 812-2317
Jensen, Karen Instructor of Developmental Reading Academic Success 771-6092
Johnson, Albert Skill Trademans Physical Plant 812-2256
Johnson, Carla Library Technician Little Rock South Library 812-2878
Johnson, Jacqueline Veterans Upward Bound Director Student Services 812-2802
Johnson, Mayo Instructor of Information Technology Information Technology 812-2380
Johnson, Tamiko Administrative Specialist II Counseling & Disability Services 812-2738
Johnson, Terri Food Preparation Manager Culinary 812-2701
Johnson, Terry Instructor of Medical Professions Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext.3205
Johnston, Traci Instructor of Early Childhood Allied Health & Human Services 812-2817
Jones, Barbara Fiscal Support Specialist Business and Finance Office 812-2396
Jones, Candice Fiscal Support Specialist Business and Finance 812-2278
Jones, Jimmie Special Instructor Business and Industry Center 907-6670 ext.3402
Jones, Tim Associate Vice President of Public Relations and Marketing Public Relations and Marketing 812-2760
Jones, Wanda Student Services Representative Admissions & Records 812-2384
Jones, Weeda Instructor of Dental Assisting Allied Health and Human Services 812-2335
Juhl, Lavonne Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid 812-2293
Julian, Michael Instructor of Chemistry Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2792
Kaffka, Greg Computer Support Technician Computer Operations ? South 812-2783
Kelley, Sarah Administrative Specialist II Admissions and Records 812-2231
Kelley, Shirley Nursing Instructor Allied Health & Human Services 812-2768
Kennedy, Amanda Food Preparation Specialist Culinary 812-2701
Kincaid, Cathy Instructor of Culinary Arts and Hospitality Culinary 812-2860
Kullenberg, Lindsay Instructor of Business Business Division 812-2290
Kuonen, Don Instructor of Biological Science Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2265
Kwee, Kimberly Visual Arts Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2871
Lamoureux, Lisa Instructor of Spanish Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2840
Lampley, Jimmi CPI Case Manager Career Pathways 812-2725
Langston, Angela Computer Support Technician Computer Operations ? North 812-2200
Larkin, Larry Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Latimer, Dr. Frank Instructor of Visual Arts Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2868
Lauster, George Natural Sciences Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 202-7462
Ledet, Nadine Assistant Registrar Admissions & Records 812-2228
Lemmon, Allan Anthropology Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2791
Lewallen, Rene Instructor of Math Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2867
Lewandowski, Jan Baking & Pastry Instructor Culinary 812-2744
Lewis, Larvinia Day Care Teacher Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Lipsmeyer, Kenneth Beverage and Hospitality Instructor Culinary 812-2870
Loaiza, Diego Director of Student Accounts Business and Finance Office 812-2849
Loibner-Waitkus, Allen English Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2313
Long, Verkeytia Harris Admin Specialist III Business and Industry Center 907-6670
Longhorn, Sandy English Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2302
Lothery, Kenneith Mail Services Assistant Mail Services 812-2200
Lothery, Terri Administrative Specialist III Allied Health and Human Services 812-2339
Lovelace, Beata Instructor of Computer Information Systems Information Technology 812-2371
Lovenstein, Austin Instructor of Math Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2764
Lovenstein, Leslie Instructor of English Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2377
Loya, Michael Instructor of Psychology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2776
Luster, Demetris Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 812-2729
Macri, Angelina English Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2381
Maddox-Powell, Gloria Human Resources Generalist-Inclusion Coordinator Human Resources 501-812-2724
Magby, Matthew Collision Repair Instructor Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext.3209
Malik, Cynthia Culinary Instructor Culinary 812-2880
Marcotte, BJ Administrative Specialist II Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2855
Marshall, John Instructor of Environmental/Safety Technology Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2382
Martin, Danny Computer Science/Cisco Instructor Information Technology 812-2247
Martin, Dorothy History and Religion Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2238
Martin, Emily Director of Community Education Business and Industry 907-6670
Martin, Jason Instructor of History Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2352
Martinez, Lorena Administrative Specialist II Admissions and Records 812-2723
Mashburn, Kellye Records Coordinator Student Services 812-2303
McAfee, James Culinary Instructor Culinary 812-2861
McAfee, Joe Electronics Instructor Technical & Industrial 812-2818
McCammon, Bryan Inventory Control Manager Business and Finance 812-2367
McCormack, Patricia Cosmetology Instructor Saline County Career Center 602-2420
McDonald, Brian Institutional Research Associate & Data Analyst Institutional Research 812-2320
McFadden, Jason Career Coach Student Services 812-2231
McManus, Betty Administrative Specialist Financial Aid 812-2712
McManus, Shelia Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 812-2222
McMillan, Michael Instructor of Computer Information Systems Information Technology 812-2372
McVinney, Dr. Barry Instructor of Music Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2383
Meadors, Constance Instructor of Physical Science Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2848
Miles, Paula Instructor of Biology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2280
Miller, Dr. Beth Instructor of Biology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2765
Milligan, Michael Instructor of Chemistry Mathematics/Natural & Social Sciences 812-2846
Milner, Tony Mail Services Coordinator Purchasing 812-2200
Mitchell, Nicole Financial Aid Analyst Financial Aid 812-2726
Mitchell, Yolanda Speech Communication Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2345
Monroe, William Public Safety Officer Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Montgomery, Marcus Success Coach Student Services 812-2826
Moody, Carla Instructor of Sociology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2385
Moody, Cheryl Spanish Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-6065
Moody, Kareem Director of Student Success Student Services 812-2823
Moore, Derek Success Coach Student Services 812-6094
Morehead, Jeremy Computer Support Tech Computer Operations - LRW 812-2200
Morgan, John Automotive Technology Instructor Technical & Industrial 812-2200
Mosier, Krystina Child Care Technician Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Mosley, Jolie Director of Catering Bistro - Catering 812-2200
Moss, Richard Success Coach Student Services 812-2825
Mowery, Steve Director of Payroll Services Business and Finance Office 812-2307
Mullinax, Tena Administrative Specialist I Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext. 3212
Murray, Lisa CPI Case Manager Career Pathways 812-2725
Myers, Shannon Admin Specialist II AHEC 812-2200
Nelson, Ed Director of Governmental Affairs Governmental Affairs 812-6075
Nesmith, Cindy Administrative Specialist III Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2338
Nettles, Tachelle Educational Technologist Distance Learning 771-6046
Nydegger, Janet Library Technician Ottenheimer Library 812-2272
Oberste, Christina Speech Instructor Fine Arts 812-2238
Oliver, Logan Instructor of Developmental Reading Academic Success 812-2378
Olm, Mary Instructor of Developmental Mathematics Academic Success 812-2749
Opitz, Frank Information Systems Analyst Information Services 812-2781
O'Roark, Jordan College Seminar Instructor Academic Success 812-3602
Osborne, Jonathan Skills Trademan Physical Plant 812-2200
Osborne, Sara Warehouse Worker Business and Finance 812-2341
Owens, Kelly Dean of Students Student Services 812-2756
Palmer, J. Michelle Instructor Developmental Writing Academic Success 812-2709
Palmer, Patricia Vice President for Finance Administration 812-2210
Parchman, Billy Instructor of Drafting & Design Technology Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2242
Paredes, Elidia Instutional Services Asst Physical Plant 812-2200
Parker, Lennon Web Communication Specialist Public Relations and Marketing 812-2730
Peacock, Benjamin Director of Allied Health Affiliations Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 202-6096 or 812-2306
Perrine, Derrick Computer Programmer Analyst Information Services 812-2847
Perrine, Zachary Director of Advising and Career Services Advising and Career Services 812-2812
Pierce, Candace Sociology Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-6081
Pierce, Doris Disability Services Counselor Student Services 812-2796
Pierce, Jimmy Maintenance Coordinator Physical Plant 812-2365
Pierce, Pat Teague Instructor of Developmental Reading Academic Success 812-2713
Pierce, Stephanie Reference and Instruction Libarian Library 812-2272
Polite, Talisha Computer Programmer Analyst Computer Operations ? North 812-2799
Porter, Jim Biology Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2260
Potter, Melissa Instructor of Education AHEC 812-2200
Pounds, Lekita Program Director Respiratory Therapy Program 812-2357
Powell, Don Computer Training Specialist Business and Industry Center 907-6670 ext. 3401
Powers, Olivia Director of Clinical Education/Respiratory Therapy Program Allied Health and Human Services 812-2325
Price, John Instructor of Business Business Division 812-2842
Pridmore, Michael Instructor of Spanish Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2363
Pritchett, Megan Associate Director of Admissions Admissions & Records 812-2232
Purkiss, Jonathan English Instructor Fine Arts & Humanities 812-2794
Pyle, Jayne Director of the Professional Development Institute Professional Development Institute 812-2813
Quattlebaum, Mickey AVP for Human Resources and Employee Relations Human Resources 8122212
Rains, Ben Dean Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2268
Ramey, Julia Instructor of Psychology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2707
Randolph, Cynthia Instructor of Education Allied Health and Human Services 812-2804
Rathfon, Eugene Instructor of Developmental Math Academic Success 812-2731
Ray, Jasmine Associate Vice President of Institutional Research, Planning & Effectiveness Institutional Research 812-2241
Redd, Melissa History Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2269
Redus, Rochelle Disability Services Counselor Student Services 812-2333
Reed, Robin Instructor of Cosmetology Saline County Career Center 602-2420
Reyes, Mauricio Instutional Services Asst Physical Plant 812-2200
Rice, Rachael Physical Education Instructor Allied Health and Human Services 812-2803
Ritchey, Paula Administrative Specialist III Veterans Upward Bound 812-2810
Roberts, Candice Purchasing Tech and Travel Coordinator Purchasing 812-2200
Robertson, Randy Psychology Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2895
Robinson, Andre Political Science Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2793
Robinson, Jennfer Academic Advisor Advising 812-2200
Robinson, Sari Food Prep Specialist Finish Line - Culinary 812-2200
Robinson, Valarie Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 812-2757
Ruff, Clayton Instructor of Information Technology Information Technology 812-2376
Russ, Sonya Dr. Instructor of Deve. English Academic Success 812-2769
Russell, Thomas Biology Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2705
Ryan, Jamie Instructor of Nutrition/Health and Wellness Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2767
Sanderson, Ian Food Prep Specialist Bistro - Catering 812-2200
Schoonmaker, Tonya Education Specialist Student Support Services 812-2722
Schulte, Bruce Chemistry & Physics Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2276
Seward, Tanya Administrative Specialist III Campus Police/Public Safety 812-2711
Sherrill, Christy Dean of Business Business Division 812-2214
Shope, Mary Ann Vice President for Learning Instruction 812-2251
Simmons, Christopher Human Resources Generalist Human Resources 812-2203
Slater, Michael Small Engine Repair instructor Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2285
Smith, Angela Day Care Teacher Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Smith, Bryan Purchasing Specialist Purchasing 812-2773
Smith, Kayla Accountant I Business and Finance Office 812-2398
Smith, Malcolm Administrative Specialist II Admissions and Records 812-2231
Smith, Mandie Instructor of Health and Nutrition Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-6086
Smith, Renee Director Culinary Arts and Hospitality Management Institute 812-2879
Smith, Roger Director of Weatherization Training Center Business and Industry Center 812-2837
Smith, Stuart Director of Physical Plant Physical Plant 812-2256
Smtih, Antelesia Public Safety Officer Public Safety / Police Department 501-812-2711
Snow, Mary Kate Director of TRIO Scholars Student Support Services 812-2721
Sparks, Nancy Director of Career Pathways Career Pathways 812-2887
Spence, Jennifer Nursing Instructor Allied Health and Human Services 812-2294
Spitler, Don Instructor of Speech Communication Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2246
Sprigg, Jay Instructor of Chemistry Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2348
Stafford, Mark Director of Police & Public Safety Police & Public Safety 812-2248
Standley, Jacob Automotive Technology Instructor Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2259
Stanton, Meredith Developmental Writing Instructor Academic Success 771-6069
Stapler, Patricia Human Resources Specialist Human Resources 812-2784
Starkey, Julie Director of Student Services - Little Rock-South Student Services 812-2746
Sterling, Rebecca Keyboarding Instructor Business Division 812-2292
Stewart, Laura Admin Specialist II BIC 501-907-6670
Stewart, Veronica Associate Librarian Little Rock South Library 812-2347
Stone, Rebecca History Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2790
Storay, Mykeiceya Child Care Technician Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Strickland, DeMon Food Prep Manager/Sous Chef Culinary 812-2701
Stroock, Susan Instructor of Biology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 202-7941
Swillum, Jean Instructor of Developmental Mathematics Academic Success 812-2865
Tatum, Elizabeth Public Safety Officer Public Safety 812-2711
Taylor, Loria Associate Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid 812-2224
Terrell, Mary Kate Instructor of Sociology/Anthropology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2875
Tessman, Teresa Administrative Assistant to the Executive Vice President/Provost Administration 812-2374
Thiers, Geoffrey Academic Advisor Student Services 812-2311
Thomas, Charles Instructor of Aviation Maintenance Technology Technical & Industrial Programs 835-5420
Thomas, Mark Success Coach Student Services 812-2824
Thomas, Melissa OTA Fieldwork Coordinator Baptist Health School of Nursing and Allied Health 202-7770
Thomas, Moses Director of Computer Operations ? North Information Services 812-2356
Thompson, Dena Financial Aid Systems Coordinator Financial Aid 812-2200
Tita, Denis Physical Science Instructor Math and Science 812-2330
Toombs, Jeanie IR Coordinator Institutional Research 812-2864
Trafford, Beth Dean of Enrollment Services Student Services 812-2395
Trent, Tracie Child Care Technician Little Learners Lab School 753-0357
Trieschmann, Werner Theater and Mass Communication Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2338
Tucker, Ira Maintenance Assistant Physical Plant 812-2256
Tucker, Kristi Instructor of College Studies Academic Success 812-2708
Underwood, Cathy Paralegal Instructor Business Department 812-2250
Verser, Michelle Administrative Specialist III Business Division 812-2249
Wafford, Elivia College Studies Instructor Academic Success 812-2748
Walbert, Tim Procurement Coordinator Purchasing 812-2366
Wall, Scotty Skilled Tradesman Physical Plant 812-2200
Wallace, Bentley Vice President for Economic Development Business and Industry Center 907-6670
Washington, DaLynda Student Services Representative Student Services 812-6079
Washington, Nicchole Day Care Teacher Little Learners Academy 753-0357
Washkowiak, Steve Computer Support Technician Computer Operations ? South 906-6670 ext. 3420
Weinert, Sandi Fiscal Support Specialist Business and Finance 812-2278
West, Howard Instructor of Automotive SCCC 812-2200
Wilcox, Shannon Nutrition Instructor Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2244
Wilkins, Jennifer Administrative Specialist II Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2269
Williams, Barbara IT Training Specialist Business and Industry Center 907-6670
Williams, Dr. Darrellyn Instructor of Anatomy and Physiology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2215
Williams, Dr. Robert Instructor of Philosophy Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2334
Williams, Jeanne Program Director Early Childhood Development 812-2342
Williams, Raymond Instructor of Computer Information Systems Information Technology 812-2344
Williams, Steve Instructor of Welding Technical & Industrial Programs 812-2254
Wilson, Debbie Payroll Services Specialist Business and Finance Office 812-2202
Wirges, Robert Computer Support Technician Computer Operations ? North 812-2782
Wise, Jessica Instructor of Developmental Writing Academic Success 812-6082
Wittig, Jeff Senior Computer Programmer Analyst Information Services 812-2358
Wolf, Bob Food Service Manager Culinary?Finish Line Caf? 812-2896
Wood, Jack Philosophy Instructor Fine Arts and Humanities 812-2833
Woodard, Regina Instructor of Cosmetology Saline County Career Center 602-2420 ext. 3204
Woods, Paul Computer Support Technician Computer Operations ? South 812-2890
Wright, Julie Instructor of Psychology Mathematics/Natural and Social Sciences 812-2379
Wyngaard, William Business Instructor Business Division 812-2291
Yaw, Shirley Administrative Specialist II Information Technology 812-2329
Young, Sharee Counselor Counseling & Disability Services 812-2814



Pulaski Technical College
3000 West Scenic Drive
North Little Rock, AR 72118
Phone: (501) 812-2200

Copyright 2014 Pulaski Technical College. All Rights Reserved.